2015 ASMC ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Sincere appreciation goes to ASMC committee members, who together volunteered countless hours to the organization of the 2015 SEMI Advanced Semiconductor Manufacturing Conference. Many thanks!

CONFERENCE Co-CHAIRS: Matthew Wagner, Ph.D., Pall Corporation
  Brett Williams, ON Semiconductor
GENERAL Co-CHAIRS: Israel Ne’eman, Applied Materials
  Oliver Patterson, Ph.D., IBM Microelectronics

ASMC 2015 COMMITTEE:

Ishtiaq Ahsan, Ph.D., IBM
Jeff Barnum, KLA-Tencor
Thomas Beeg, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Sumita Basu,Ph.D., Intel Corporation
Jeanne P. Bickford, Ph.D. IBM Silicon Solutions Development
Duane Boning, Ph.D., MIT
Jennifer Braggin, Interplex Industries
Alan Brightman, Edwards Vacuum
Thanas Budri, Texas Instruments
Janay Camp, Ph.D., KLA-Tencor
Philippe Campion, STMicroelectronics
Amiad Conley, Applied Materials
Russell Dover, Lam Research
Eric T. Eisenbraun, Ph.D., SUNY Polytechnic Institute
Gary Green, Alphray, Inc.
Dave Gross, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Mutaz Haddadin, Intel Corporation
Franz Heider, Ph.D., Infineon Technologies Austria
Don Koszelak, ASML
Sagar Kekare, KLA-Tencor
Hamid Khorram, Nikon Precision
George Kong, Peregrine Semiconductor
Erin Lavigne, IBM
Scott Lantz, Intel Corporation
Kerry Lanza, Ph.D., Air Products & Chemicals
Delphine LeCunff, Ph.D., STMicroelectronics
Byoung-Ho Lee, Ph.D., Ultratech
Weimin Li, Ph.D., Entegris
Pinyen Lin, TSMC / G450C
Christopher Long, IBM Research
James Lu, Ph.D., Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Holly Magoon, Nikon Precision
Daniel Maynard, IBM Microelectronics
Scott McClure, IBM Microelectronics
Israel Ne'eman, Applied Materials
Kazunori Nemoto, Ph.D., Hitachi Hi-Technologies
Mohammad Nosrati, Watlow – Semiconductor Business
Leonard Olmer, Ph.D., Micron Technology
Oliver Patterson, Ph.D.,IBM Microelectronics
Viraj Pandit, Intel Corporation
Thomas Phely-Bobin, Entegris
Larry Pulvirent, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Robert Pearson, Ph.D., Rochester Institute of Technology
Stefan Radloff, Intel Corporation
Dieter Rathei, D R YIELD Software & Solutions
Jan Rothe, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Agnès Roussy, EMSE - CMP Georges Charpak
Leonard Rubin, Ph.D., Axcelis
Thuy Tran-Quinn, IBM Microelectronics
Jacek Tyminski, Nikon Research
Alok Vaid, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Raymond Van Roijen, IBM Microelectronics
Patrick R. Varekamp,IBM
Sathish Veeraraghavan, KLA-Tencor
Charles Weber, Ph.D., Portland State University
Paul Werbaneth, 3D InCites
Naomi Yoshida, Applied Materials